Mitglieder

Team

Bit-Bots Team bei der German Open 2019

Aktive Mitglieder

Active
Marc Bestmann
Team overlapping software architecture with ROS, Walking, scientific supervision of the Bit-Bots
Master Informatik since 2014
Member since 2011
Jasper Güldenstein
Master Informatik
Member since 2016
Timon Engelke
Team leader, Motion
Bachelor Informatik since 2017
Member since 2017
Finn-Thorben Sell
Infrastructure, Behavior, Testing, Imagetagger
Bachelor Informatik since 2017
Member since 2018
Niklas Fiedler
Vision, Imagetagger, World Model, Behavior
Master Informatik
Member since 2015
Florian Vahl
Localization, Vision, Head behavior, Imagetagger
Bachelor Informatik since 2017
Member since 2018
Jan Gutsche
Vision, Imagetagger
Bachelor Informatik since 2017
Member since 2018
Sebastian Stelter
Head of Hardware, Behavior, Motion
Bachelor Informatik since 2016
Member since 2016
Jonas Hagge
Artificial Intelligence, Vision, Imagetagger, Public Relations
Master Informatik
Member since 2015
Tanja Flemming
Simulation, Robot Communication
Master Informatik
Member since 2018
Nils Rokita
Infrastructure and bug fixing
Master Informatik
Member since 2011
Hendrik Brandt
Vision
Bachelor Informatik since 2018
Member since 2018
Maya Herrscher
Bachelor Informatik since 2019
Member since 2019
Leo Kurz
Configuration
Bachelor Human Computer Interaction since 2017
Member since 2018
Frederico Bormann
Bachelor Informatik since 2017
Member since 2019

Außerordentliche Mitglieder

Additional
Judith Hartfill
Project management, Localization
Master Informatik
Member since 2014
Maike Paetzel
Working on RoboCup since 2007 Member of the RoboCup Technical Comittee
Member since April 2011

Ehemalige Mitglieder

Previous
Martin Poppinga
Tasks: Behavior
Master Informatik
Member since 2012
Bente Reichardt
Master Informatik
Member since 2012
Dennis Reher
Hardware
Master Informatik
Member since 2013
Jessica Jobski
Teamorganisation
Member since 2012
Ju Bödeker
Bachelor Berufsschullehramt Informatik
Member since 2013
Timon Giese
Tools, Hardware
Bachelor Informatik since 2007
Member since 2012
Fabian Fiedler
Walking
Master Informatik since 2013
Lars Thoms
Embedded programming
Bachelor Informatik since 2012
Member since 2013
Robert Schmidt
Vision and Localization
Master Informatik
Member since 2012
Maxim Holand
Finances
Bachelor Informatik since 2008
Member since 2011
Oliver Bestmann
Vision, Bugfixing
Master Informatik
Member since 2011
Daniel Speck
Artificial Intelligence
Member since 2016
Anja Richter
Behavior
Master Informatik
Member since 2011
Heye Vöcking
Vision, Coding, Bugfixing
Bachelor Informatik since 2009
Member since 2012
Robert Keßler
Behavior, QA, Project management
Master Informatik
Member since 2012
Katja Hoffmann
Animations
Bachelor Informatik since 2015
Member since 2015
Florian Schmalzl
Sponsoring and Public Relations
Master IAS since 2018
Member since 2017
Sophie Sengpiel
Vision
Bachelor Informatik since 2013
Member since 2014
Nicolas Hirsch
Animations
Bachelor Informatik since 2015
Felix Wiedemann
Master Informatik
Member since 2014